dbrubaker
Region Chairperson

PDG Dennis Brubaker

(Wood-Ridge)

region@lionsdistrict16n.org

About Our District Zones


This year the District is broken up into 8 different Zones in an effort to better support our clubs and provide them with information they need to have a successful year.  The Region and Zone Chairs are an essential part of the Cabinet team. Find your club below and feel free to contact your Zone Chair with any questions or suggestions that you may have. Also, please feel free to contact me directly for anything at all.  Have a great year and we'll see you at the District Meetings.  


We Serve,

PDG Dennis Brubaker

Our 2023-2024 Region and Zone Chairs

Natasha
Zone 1 Chairperson

Natasha Fernandez

(Jersey City / Hudson City)

zone1@lionsdistrict16n.org

Jersey City/Hudson City ~ Kearny ~ Livingston ~ Newark Borinquen ~  Passaic County Community College ~ Passaic Clifton ~ Union City Ecuatorianos ~ West New York Leones Club De Hudson

Zone Chair Resources

    Download
    logowash
    moyer
    Zone 2 Chairperson

    PZC Michael Moyer

    (Belvidere)

    zone2@lionsdistrict16n.org


    Belvidere ~ Camp Marcella Allumni ~  

    Harmony ~ Knowlton ~ North Warren

    joseSalgado
    Zone 3 Chairperson

    PDG Jose Salgado

    (Bergenfield)

    zone3@lionsdistrict16n.org

    Bergenfield ~ Closter ~ Dumont ~ 

    Englewood Cliffs ~ Harrington Park ~ Oradell ~ Leonia ~ Ridgefield ~ Tenafly ~

    nikki
    Zone 4 Chairperson

    Niurka Mederos 

    (WNY Leones Cubanos de Hudson)

    zone4@lionsdistrict16n.org

    Carlstadt-East Rutherford 

    Hackensack ~River Edge ~ 

    Rutherford ~  Saddle Brook Main ~

    Wallington ~ Wood-Ridge

    miguel
    Zone 5 Chairperson

    Miguel Diaz

    (Paterson Simon Bolivar)

    zone5@lionsdistrict16n.org


    Fair Lawn ~ Hasbrouck Heights 

    ~ Hawthorne ~ Lincoln Park  

    ~ Paterson Simon Bolivar ~

    Wayne ~ West Milford

    pratap
    Zone 6 Chairperson

    Pratap Jayakar

    (Parsippany)

    zone6@lionsdistrict16n.org

    Franklin Lakes ~ Livingston ~ 

    Midland Park ~ Parsippany 

    ~ Saddle River Valley ~

    Waldwick ~ Wyckoff

    jonathanpinto
    Zone 7 Chairperson

    ZC Jonathan C. Pinto

    (Harrison)

    zone7@lionsdistrict16n.org

    Bloomfield ~ Cedar Grove 

    ~ Harrison ~ Newark 

    South Orange ~ Verona

    dvandam
    Zone 8 Chairperson

    PZC Drew Van Dam

    (Mount Olive)

    zone8@lionsdistrict16n.org


    Chester ~ Chester Lioness  

    Mount Olive ~ Rockaway Township